Explore Kambi's ownership structure, including major shareholders and insider holdings. Kambi is listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market under the ticker KAMBI, with approximately 27 million shares outstanding.
Shareholders
The ownership structure of Kambi is shown below:
| Name | Num. of shares | Capital | Votes | Verified | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veralda Investment Ltd | 6,078,188 | 22.59% | 22.59% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Avanza Pension | 1,438,327 | 5.34% | 5.34% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Second Swedish National Pension Fund | 1,309,436 | 4.87% | 4.87% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Nordnet Pension Insurance | 1,163,630 | 4.32% | 4.32% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Jofam AB | 956,500 | 3.46% | 3.46% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| ÖstVäst Capital Management | 829,612 | 2.99% | 2.99% | 2025-11-28 | |||||||
| Kristian Nylén | 750,000 | 2.79% | 2.79% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Alexander Eskilsson | 701,000 | 2.60% | 2.60% | 2026-07-29 | |||||||
| Kambi Group Plc | 661,585 | 2.46% | 2.46% | 2026-08-28 | |||||||
| Consensus Asset Management | 270,000 | 1.00% | 1.00% | 2026-07-31 | |||||||
| Total 10 | 14,158,278 | 52.42% | 52.42% | ||||||||
| Others | 12,752,771 | 47.58% | 47.58% | ||||||||
| Total number of shares | 26,911,049 | 2026-09-02 | |||||||||
| Concentration | Concentration | Capital | Votes | Num. of shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The 10 biggest owners | 10 | 52.09% | 52.09% | 14,068,478 |
| The 20 biggest owners | 20 | 59.21% | 59.21% | 16,084,363 |
| The 30 biggest owners | 30 | 62.08% | 62.08% | 16,869,191 |
| Country | Capital | Votes | Num. of shares | Num. of known owners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 48.11% | 48.11% | 13,031,168 | 10,598 |
| Cyprus | 22.68% | 22.68% | 6,104,166 | 5 |
| Switzerland | 2.88% | 2.88% | 773,843 | 18 |
| Malta | 2.61% | 2.61% | 715,882 | 19 |
| United States | 2.25% | 2.25% | 662,447 | 22 |
| Denmark | 1.05% | 1.05% | 282,249 | 207 |
| Others | 2.27% | 2.27% | 633,285 | 339 |
| Unknown country | 18.15% | 18.15% | 4,708,009 | – |
| Total | 100.00% | 100.00% | 26,911,049 | 11,208 |
| Owner distribution by holding | Capital | Votes | Num. of shares | Num. of known owners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 – 1 000 | 5.43% | 5.43% | 1,461,875 | 10,378 |
| 1 001 – 5 000 | 5.08% | 5.08% | 1,367,453 | 633 |
| 5 001 – 50 000 | 8.06% | 8.06% | 2,179,768 | 161 |
| 50 001 – 100 000 | 3.72% | 3.72% | 1,003,070 | 15 |
| 100 001 – 500 000 | 8.48% | 8.48% | 2,392,396 | 12 |
| 500 001 – 1 000 000 | 13.97% | 13.97% | 3,808,897 | 5 |
| 1 000 001 – 5 000 000 | 14.53% | 14.53% | 3,911,393 | 3 |
| 5 000 001 – | 22.59% | 22.59% | 6,078,188 | 1 |
| Unknown holding size | 18.15% | 18.15% | 4,708,009 | – |
| Total | 100.00% | 100.00% | 26,911,049 | 11,208 |
| Type | Shares | Capital | Votes | Num. of known owners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Individuals | 9,858,892 | 36.50% | 36.50% | 10,562 |
| Investment & PE | 8,205,707 | 30.30% | 30.30% | 5 |
| Pension & Insurance | 1,837,058 | 6.80% | 6.80% | 20 |
| Fund companies | 1,003,083 | 3.54% | 3.54% | 14 |
| Treasury Shares | 571,785 | 2.12% | 2.12% | 1 |
| Other | 433,438 | 1.61% | 1.61% | 600 |
| Foundations | 287,621 | 0.96% | 0.96% | 4 |
| State | 2,821 | 0.01% | 0.01% | 1 |
| Unknown owner type | 4,710,644 | 18.16% | 18.16% | 1 |
| Total | 26,911,049 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 11,208 |
Insiders
Kambi Group plc is registered in Malta and obliged to follow the Code of Principles of Good Corporate Governance set by Malta Financial Services Authority (MFSA).
Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on market abuse (Market Abuse Regulation), Article 19, says that persons discharging managerial responsibilities must comply with the notification rules set by the Member State where the issuer is registered.
According to the MFSA and NASDAQ OMX First North rules, Kambi has an obligation to maintain a list of insiders’ transactions. These transactions are registered with the MFSA at: https://www.mfsa.mt/publications/prevention-of-financial-markets-abuse-pdmr-notifications/
| Reported | Insider | Instrument | Type | Delta | Price | Relative change | Holding | Transaction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 08:45 | WBCH Invest Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +20,900 | 156.00 | +21.2% | 119,260 | 2026-05-20 |
| 2025-11-11 12:35 | WBCH Invest Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +28,360 | 114.24 | +40.5% | 98,360 | 2025-11-07 |
| 2025-06-06 17:51 | Dablju AB | KAMBI | Acquisition | +2,078 | 120.30 | New | 2,078 | 2025-06-05 |
| 2025-05-30 11:07 | Bodinger Consulting AB | KAMBI | Acquisition | +5,000 | 114.12 | New | 5,000 | 2025-05-23 |
| 2025-03-04 09:20 | WBCH Invest Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +20,000 | 106.00 | +40.0% | 70,000 | 2025-02-28 |
| 2024-11-27 15:17 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +5,000 | 107.47 | +8.3% | 65,000 | 2024-11-21 |
| 2024-11-15 09:47 | WBCH Invest Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +50,000 | 112.85 | New | 50,000 | 2024-11-08 |
| 2024-04-26 12:14 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +8,000 | 92.88 | +15.4% | 60,000 | 2024-04-24 |
| 2024-02-24 09:59 | Erik Lögdberg | KAMBI | Acquisition | +10,000 | 105.31 | +17.9% | 65,806 | 2024-02-22 |
| 2024-02-24 09:13 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +400 | 100.00 | +20.0% | 2,400 | 2024-02-22 |
| 2024-02-24 09:13 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +600 | 102.00 | +33.3% | 2,400 | 2024-02-22 |
| 2024-02-27 11:37 | Kamil Gajewski | KAMBI | Acquisition | +5,000 | 101.70 | +52.6% | 14,497 | 2024-02-21 |
| 2023-01-12 10:07 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +300 | 172.10 | +27.3% | 1,400 | 2023-01-10 |
| 2022-02-25 09:50 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +400 | 213.00 | +57.1% | 1,100 | 2022-02-23 |
| 2022-02-24 09:16 | Lars Stugemo | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,100 | 218.20 | +3.3% | 34,485 | 2022-02-21 |
| 2022-02-24 09:15 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +5,000 | 215.66 | +10.6% | 52,000 | 2022-02-18 |
| 2022-02-18 13:51 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +5,000 | 242.20 | +11.9% | 47,000 | 2022-02-17 |
| 2021-11-23 08:53 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +32,269 | 248.52 | +0.5% | 6,078,188 | 2021-11-19 |
| 2021-11-23 08:52 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Disposal | -125,000 | 240.80 | -2.0% | 6,045,919 | 2021-11-18 |
| 2021-11-17 08:55 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +53,516 | 237.12 | +0.9% | 6,170,919 | 2021-11-16 |
| 2021-11-17 08:54 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +163,763 | 229.46 | +2.8% | 6,117,403 | 2021-11-15 |
| 2021-11-17 08:54 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +122,652 | 223.88 | +2.1% | 5,953,640 | 2021-11-12 |
| 2021-11-09 09:20 | Marlene Forsell | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,750 | 229.00 | +102.9% | 3,450 | 2021-11-08 |
| 2021-11-04 08:25 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +128,321 | 233.26 | +2.3% | 5,830,988 | 2021-10-29 |
| 2021-11-04 08:25 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +176,263 | 227.56 | +3.2% | 5,702,667 | 2021-10-28 |
| 2021-11-01 11:30 | Lars Stugemo | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,480 | 224.00 | +4.6% | 33,385 | 2021-10-28 |
| 2021-11-04 08:25 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +97,840 | 218.68 | +1.8% | 5,526,404 | 2021-10-27 |
| 2021-09-09 15:18 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +4,381 | 218.83 | +11.6% | 42,000 | 2021-09-07 |
| 2021-08-26 11:45 | Lars Stugemo | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,775 | 228.67 | +5.9% | 31,905 | 2021-08-25 |
| 2021-09-01 10:10 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +200 | 234.60 | +40.0% | 700 | 2021-08-25 |
| 2021-03-22 11:35 | Cecilia De Leeuw | KAMBI | Acquisition | +500 | 460.00 | New | 500 | 2021-03-17 |
| 2021-03-03 12:25 | Erik Lögdberg | KAMBI | Disposal | -14,390 | 496.31 | -23.4% | 47,229 | 2021-03-02 |
| 2021-03-03 12:25 | Erik Lögdberg | KAMBI | Disposal | -10,000 | 487.89 | -14.0% | 61,619 | 2021-03-01 |
| 2021-02-16 14:49 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Disposal | -675,000 | 462.00 | -11.1% | 5,428,564 | 2021-02-11 |
| 2021-01-11 13:21 | Kristian Nylén | KAMBI | Disposal | -14,950 | 448.08 | -2.0% | 720,000 | 2021-01-08 |
| 2021-01-11 13:20 | Kristian Nylén | KAMBI | Disposal | -30,050 | 434.65 | -3.9% | 734,950 | 2021-01-07 |
| 2020-12-09 11:03 | Erik Lögdberg | KAMBI | Disposal | -500 | 366.00 | -0.7% | 71,619 | 2020-12-04 |
| 2020-09-30 13:00 | David Kenyon | KAMBI | Disposal | -26,000 | 284.43 | -42.1% | 35,830 | 2020-09-30 |
| 2020-09-29 10:08 | Chris Fox | KAMBI | Disposal | -8,000 | 286.00 | – | – | 2020-09-29 |
| 2020-09-29 11:50 | Max Meltzer | KAMBI | Disposal | -1,650 | 286.40 | – | – | 2020-09-28 |
| 2020-03-25 15:20 | Chris Fox | KAMBI | Acquisition | +8,000 | 74.00 | New | 8,000 | 2020-03-24 |
| 2020-03-18 12:00 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,000 | 75.00 | +2.7% | 37,619 | 2020-03-18 |
| 2020-03-16 12:00 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,000 | 75.00 | +2.8% | 36,619 | 2020-03-16 |
| 2020-03-16 16:08 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +2,000 | 85.75 | +5.9% | 35,619 | 2020-03-13 |
| 2020-01-07 08:12 | Cecilia Wachtmeister | KAMBI | Acquisition | +2,500 | 126.86 | +33.3% | 10,000 | 2019-12-27 |
| 2019-12-16 11:22 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Disposal | -1,300,000 | 182.81 | -17.6% | 6,103,564 | 2019-12-12 |
| 2019-04-30 09:19 | Cecilia Wachtmeister | KAMBI | Acquisition | +1,500 | 168.50 | +24.7% | 7,580 | 2019-04-25 |
| 2019-03-06 09:08 | Veralda Investment Ltd | KAMBI | Acquisition | +125,000 | 145.11 | +1.7% | 7,403,564 | 2019-03-05 |
| 2019-03-05 10:46 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +500 | 142.00 | +1.5% | 33,619 | 2019-03-04 |
| 2019-03-05 10:44 | Patrick Clase | KAMBI | Acquisition | +2,000 | 142.40 | +6.3% | 33,619 | 2019-03-04 |