Shareholders & Insiders

Explore Kambi's ownership structure, including major shareholders and insider holdings. Kambi is listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market under the ticker KAMBI, with approximately 27 million shares outstanding.

Shareholders

The ownership structure of Kambi is shown below:

NameNum. of sharesCapitalVotesVerified
Veralda Investment Ltd6,078,18822.59%22.59%2026-09-28
Avanza Pension1,372,0765.10%5.10%2026-09-28
Second Swedish National Pension Fund1,309,4364.87%4.87%2026-09-28
Nordnet Pension Insurance1,115,5444.15%4.15%2026-09-28
Jofam AB956,5003.46%3.46%2026-09-28
ÖstVäst Capital Management809,3723.01%3.01%2026-09-30
Kambi Group Plc801,2852.98%2.98%2026-10-09
Kristian Nylén750,0002.79%2.79%2026-09-28
Alexander Eskilsson701,0002.60%2.60%2026-09-28
Consensus Asset Management270,0001.00%1.00%2026-09-30
Total 1014,163,40152.53%52.53%
Others12,747,64847.47%47.47%
Total number of shares 26,911,0492026-10-13

Insiders

Kambi Group plc is registered in Malta and obliged to follow the Code of Principles of Good Corporate Governance set by Malta Financial Services Authority (MFSA).
Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council on market abuse (Market Abuse Regulation), Article 19, says that persons discharging managerial responsibilities must comply with the notification rules set by the Member State where the issuer is registered.
According to the MFSA and NASDAQ OMX First North rules, Kambi has an obligation to maintain a list of insiders’ transactions. These transactions are registered with the MFSA at: https://www.mfsa.mt/publications/prevention-of-financial-markets-abuse-pdmr-notifications/

ReportedInsiderInstrumentTypeDeltaPriceRelative changeHoldingTransaction date
2026-05-25 08:45 WBCH Invest Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +20,900 +21.2% 119,260 2026-05-20
2025-11-11 12:35 WBCH Invest Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +28,360 +40.5% 98,360 2025-11-07
2025-06-06 17:51 Dablju AB KAMBI Acquisition +2,078 New 2,078 2025-06-05
2025-05-30 11:07 Bodinger Consulting AB KAMBI Acquisition +5,000 New 5,000 2025-05-23
2025-03-04 09:20 WBCH Invest Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +20,000 +40.0% 70,000 2025-02-28
2024-11-27 15:17 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +5,000 +8.3% 65,000 2024-11-21
2024-11-15 09:47 WBCH Invest Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +50,000 New 50,000 2024-11-08
2024-04-26 12:14 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +8,000 +15.4% 60,000 2024-04-24
2024-02-24 09:59 Erik Lögdberg KAMBI Acquisition +10,000 +17.9% 65,806 2024-02-22
2024-02-24 09:13 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +400 +20.0% 2,400 2024-02-22
2024-02-24 09:13 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +600 +33.3% 2,400 2024-02-22
2024-02-27 11:37 Kamil Gajewski KAMBI Acquisition +5,000 +52.6% 14,497 2024-02-21
2023-01-12 10:07 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +300 +27.3% 1,400 2023-01-10
2022-02-25 09:50 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +400 +57.1% 1,100 2022-02-23
2022-02-24 09:16 Lars Stugemo KAMBI Acquisition +1,100 +3.3% 34,485 2022-02-21
2022-02-24 09:15 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +5,000 +10.6% 52,000 2022-02-18
2022-02-18 13:51 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +5,000 +11.9% 47,000 2022-02-17
2021-11-23 08:53 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +32,269 +0.5% 6,078,188 2021-11-19
2021-11-23 08:52 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Disposal -125,000 -2.0% 6,045,919 2021-11-18
2021-11-17 08:55 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +53,516 +0.9% 6,170,919 2021-11-16
2021-11-17 08:54 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +163,763 +2.8% 6,117,403 2021-11-15
2021-11-17 08:54 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +122,652 +2.1% 5,953,640 2021-11-12
2021-11-09 09:20 Marlene Forsell KAMBI Acquisition +1,750 +102.9% 3,450 2021-11-08
2021-11-04 08:25 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +128,321 +2.3% 5,830,988 2021-10-29
2021-11-04 08:25 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +176,263 +3.2% 5,702,667 2021-10-28
2021-11-01 11:30 Lars Stugemo KAMBI Acquisition +1,480 +4.6% 33,385 2021-10-28
2021-11-04 08:25 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +97,840 +1.8% 5,526,404 2021-10-27
2021-09-09 15:18 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +4,381 +11.6% 42,000 2021-09-07
2021-08-26 11:45 Lars Stugemo KAMBI Acquisition +1,775 +5.9% 31,905 2021-08-25
2021-09-01 10:10 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +200 +40.0% 700 2021-08-25
2021-03-22 11:35 Cecilia De Leeuw KAMBI Acquisition +500 New 500 2021-03-17
2021-03-03 12:25 Erik Lögdberg KAMBI Disposal -14,390 -23.4% 47,229 2021-03-02
2021-03-03 12:25 Erik Lögdberg KAMBI Disposal -10,000 -14.0% 61,619 2021-03-01
2021-02-16 14:49 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Disposal -675,000 -11.1% 5,428,564 2021-02-11
2021-01-11 13:21 Kristian Nylén KAMBI Disposal -14,950 -2.0% 720,000 2021-01-08
2021-01-11 13:20 Kristian Nylén KAMBI Disposal -30,050 -3.9% 734,950 2021-01-07
2020-12-09 11:03 Erik Lögdberg KAMBI Disposal -500 -0.7% 71,619 2020-12-04
2020-09-30 13:00 David Kenyon KAMBI Disposal -26,000 -42.1% 35,830 2020-09-30
2020-09-29 10:08 Chris Fox KAMBI Disposal -8,000 – – 2020-09-29
2020-09-29 11:50 Max Meltzer KAMBI Disposal -1,650 – – 2020-09-28
2020-03-25 15:20 Chris Fox KAMBI Acquisition +8,000 New 8,000 2020-03-24
2020-03-18 12:00 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +1,000 +2.7% 37,619 2020-03-18
2020-03-16 12:00 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +1,000 +2.8% 36,619 2020-03-16
2020-03-16 16:08 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +2,000 +5.9% 35,619 2020-03-13
2020-01-07 08:12 Cecilia Wachtmeister KAMBI Acquisition +2,500 +33.3% 10,000 2019-12-27
2019-12-16 11:22 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Disposal -1,300,000 -17.6% 6,103,564 2019-12-12
2019-04-30 09:19 Cecilia Wachtmeister KAMBI Acquisition +1,500 +24.7% 7,580 2019-04-25
2019-03-06 09:08 Veralda Investment Ltd KAMBI Acquisition +125,000 +1.7% 7,403,564 2019-03-05
2019-03-05 10:46 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +500 +1.5% 33,619 2019-03-04
2019-03-05 10:44 Patrick Clase KAMBI Acquisition +2,000 +6.3% 33,619 2019-03-04
Powered by Modular Finance